Logan (2017)

Aka: Wolverine 3

79%

Loading Ratings...

Add To Your WatchList
Action - Drama - Sci-Fi - Thriller | 137 minutes
  • imdb.com
  • MovieMeter.nl
  • RT

In 2029 the mutant population has shrunken significantly and the X-Men have disbanded. Logan, whose power to self-heal is dwindling, has surrendered himself to alcohol and now earns a living as a chauffeur. He takes care of the ailing old Professor X whom he keeps hidden away. One day, a female stranger asks Logan to drive a girl named Laura to the Canadian border. At first he refuses, but the Professor has been waiting for a long time for her to appear. Laura possesses an extraordinary fighting prowess and is in many ways like Wolverine. She is pursued by sinister figures working for a powerful corporation; this...
Read more

is because her DNA contains the secret that connects her to Logan. A relentless pursuit begins - In this third cinematic outing featuring the Marvel comic book character Wolverine we see the superheroes beset by everyday problems. They are aging, ailing and struggling to survive financially. A decrepit Logan is forced to ask himself if he can or even wants to put his ...
Read less..

In 2029 is de mutant bevolking aanzienlijk geslonken en de X-Men zijn ontbonden. Logan (Hugh Jackman) zijn vermogen om zichzelf te genezen is slinkende en hij ontfermt zich nu samen met de mutant Caliban (Stephen Merchant) over de zieke Professor X (Patrick Stewart) in een schuilplaats op de grens met Mexico. Zij zullen daar de rest van hun leven ondergedoken blijven. Maar wanneer een jonge mutant op de vlucht voor een gevaarlijke organisatie zijn pad kruist, kan hij zich niet langer verstoppen en voelt hij zich uiteindelijk gedwongen haar te helpen.

It's 2029. Mutants are gone--or very nearly so. An isolated, despondent Logan is drinking his days away in a hideout on a remote stretch of the Mexican border, picking up petty cash as a driver for hire. His companions in exile are the outcast Caliban and an ailing Professor X, whose singular mind is plagued by worsening seizures. But Logan's attempts to hide from the world and his legacy abruptly end when a mysterious woman appears with an urgent request--that Logan shepherd an extraordinary young girl to safety. Soon, the claws come out as Logan must face off against dark forces and a villain from his own past ...
Read more

on a live-or-die mission, one that will set the time-worn warrior on a path toward fulfilling his destiny.
Read less..

Loading Trailer

Showing release 1/10 from 52

1 2 3 4 5 6 Show all

Logan.2017.720p.BluRay.x264-BLOW.-.fc207c265ae2ac241d072b64b7.nfo.-_MIRROR2 Discuss

Posted on usenet 6 days ago , Dowloaded 21 times

Add To Nzb List Search Nzb

Loading Release Info...

Logan.2017.NOIR.BluRay.1080p.H265-20-40 Discuss

Posted on usenet 82 days ago , Dowloaded 149 times

Add To Nzb List Search Nzb

Loading Release Info...

Logan.2017.BluRay.720p.H264_MIRROR2 Discuss

Posted on usenet 117 days ago , Dowloaded 94 times

Add To Nzb List Search Nzb

Loading Release Info...

Logan.2017.BRRip.x264.1080p-NPW Discuss

Posted on usenet 126 days ago , Dowloaded 596 times

Add To Nzb List Search Nzb

Loading Release Info...

Logan.2017.BRRip.x264.720p-NPW Discuss

Posted on usenet 126 days ago , Dowloaded 157 times

Add To Nzb List Search Nzb

Loading Release Info...

Logan.2017.720p.BluRay.x264-BLOW_MIRROR5 Discuss

Posted on usenet 142 days ago , Dowloaded 213 times

Add To Nzb List Search Nzb

Loading Release Info...

Logan.2017.720p.BluRay.x264-BLOW.-.fc207c265ae2ac241d072b64b7.rar.- Discuss

Posted on usenet 142 days ago , Dowloaded 163 times

Add To Nzb List Search Nzb

Loading Release Info...

Logan.2017.DVDRip.XviD.AC3-EVO_MIRROR3 Discuss

Posted on usenet 143 days ago , Dowloaded 125 times

Add To Nzb List Search Nzb

Loading Release Info...

Logan.2017.1080p.BluRay.H264.AAC-RARBG Discuss

Posted on usenet 151 days ago , Dowloaded 373 times

Add To Nzb List Search Nzb

Loading Release Info...

Logan.2017.TRUEFRENCH.720p.BluRay.DTS.x264-EXTREME Discuss

Posted on usenet 155 days ago , Dowloaded 134 times

Add To Nzb List Search Nzb

Loading Release Info...

Showing release 0/10 from 52

1 2 3 4 5 6 Show all

Logan News Articles

‘ Logan ’ Spin-Off Starring X-23 In the Works From Director James Mangold

Logan  was as much about bringing a satisfying end to the long and hard journey of  Hugh Jackman ’s Wolverine as it was about the beginning of Laura’s ( Dafne Keen ) story as the fierce runaway X-23 clone. Keen stole the scenes as the stoic and bullish Laura, who becomes a surrogate daughter to Logan , and was implied at the end of  Logan […]The post ‘ Logan ’ Spin-Off Starring X-23 In the Works From Director James Mangold appeared first on /Film.
...Read full article»

1
0
0
3315342_m
[ 1-1 of 1 ]

You Might Also Like..

Wonder Woman (2017)
Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 (2017)
Captain America: Civil War (2016)
Deadpool (2016)
Guardians of the Galaxy (2014)
Doctor Strange (2016)
Hi Guest, sign in
NZB List
Adding release to NZBList
Adding release to NZBList
Searching Movies...
Options
Movies
Releases
Actors
Directors
Writers
Moods
Tags